Jump to content
  • pretty head
  • PRIVACY POLICY
    Last updated January 06, 2021
     

    1. WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT?

    We collect information that you provide to us. We collect personal information that you voluntarily provide to us when you register on TitsRP.com, connect to the server, or when you participate in activities such as by posting messages in our online forums, or making a purchase on our store. The personal information that we collect depends on the context of your interactions with us, the choices you make and the products and features you use.

    The personal information we collect may include the following:

    • IP address
    • SteamID
    • Email address (if you provide one)
       

    We may also collect your name, phone number, mailing address, contact preferences, billing address, and other similar information if you make a purchase on our donation shop or send money to us through PayPal. This data is necessary to process your payment if you make purchases. 
    All payment data is stored by PayPal. You may find their privacy notice link(s) here: https://www.paypal.com/us/webapps/mpp/ua/privacy-full

    Information automatically collected

    Some information — such as your Internet Protocol (IP) address and/or browser and device characteristics — is collected automatically when you use any of our services.

    We automatically collect certain information when you visit, use or navigate TitsRP.com or the TitsRP server. This information does not reveal your specific identity (like your name or contact information) but may include device and usage information, such as your IP address, browser and device characteristics, operating system, language preferences, referring URLs, device name, country, location, information about who and when you use our Website and other technical information. This information is primarily needed to maintain the security and operation of our Website, and for our internal analytics and reporting purposes.
     

    Like many businesses, we also collect information through cookies and similar technologies.  

    The information we collect includes:

    Log and Usage Data. Log and usage data is service-related, diagnostic usage and performance information our servers automatically collect when you access or use our Website and which we record in log files. Depending on how you interact with us, this log data may include your IP address, device information, browser type and settings and information about your activity in the Website (such as the date/time stamps associated with your usage, pages and files viewed, searches and other actions you take such as which features you use), device event information (such as system activity, error reports (sometimes called 'crash dumps') and hardware settings).

    Device Data. We collect device data such as information about your computer, phone, tablet or other device you use to access the Website. Depending on the device used, this device data may include information such as your IP address (or proxy server), device application identification numbers, location, browser type, hardware model Internet service provider and/or mobile carrier, operating system configuration information.

    Location Data. We collect information data such as information about your device's location, which can be either precise or imprecise. How much information we collect depends on the type of settings of the device you use to access the Website. For example, we may use GPS and other technologies to collect geolocation data that tells us your current location (based on your IP address). You can opt out of allowing us to collect this information either by refusing access to the information or by disabling your Locations settings on your device. Note however, if you choose to opt out, you may not be able to use certain aspects of the Services.
     

    2. HOW DO WE USE YOUR INFORMATION?

    We use the information we collect or receive:

    • To send administrative information to you. 
    • We may use your personal information to send you product, service and new feature information and/or information about changes to our terms, conditions, and policies.
    • We may use your information as part of our efforts to keep our website and game server safe and secure (for example, for fraud monitoring and prevention).
    • To enforce our terms, conditions and policies for business purposes or to comply with legal and regulatory requirements.
    • To respond to legal requests and prevent harm. If we receive a subpoena or other legal request, we may need to inspect the data we hold to determine how to respond.
    • Fulfill and manage your orders. We may use your information to fulfill and manage your orders and payments made through the our website or PayPal.
    • To respond to user inquiries/offer support to users. We may use your information to respond to your inquiries and solve any potential issues you might have with the use of our website or game server.
       

    3. WILL YOUR INFORMATION BE SHARED WITH ANYONE?

    We only share information with your consent, to comply with laws, to provide you with services, to protect your rights, or to fulfill business obligations.

    We may process or share your data that we hold based on the following legal basis:

    • Consent: We may process your data if you have given us specific consent to use your personal information in a specific purpose.
    • Legitimate Interests: We may process your data when it is reasonably necessary to achieve our legitimate business interests.
    • Performance of a Contract: Where we have entered into a contract with you, we may process your personal information to fulfill the terms of our contract.
    • Legal Obligations: We may disclose your information where we are legally required to do so in order to comply with applicable law, governmental requests, a judicial proceeding, court order, or legal process, such as in response to a court order or a subpoena (including in response to public authorities to meet national security or law enforcement requirements).
    • Vital Interests: We may disclose your information where we believe it is necessary to investigate, prevent, or take action regarding potential violations of our policies, suspected fraud, situations involving potential threats to the safety of any person and illegal activities, or as evidence in litigation in which we are involved.
       

    4. WHO WILL YOUR INFORMATION BE SHARED WITH?

    We only share and disclose your information with the following third parties. We have categorized each party so that you may easily understand the purpose of our data collection and processing practices. If we have processed your data based on your consent and you wish to revoke your consent, please contact us using the contact details provided in the section below titled "HOW CAN YOU CONTACT US ABOUT THIS NOTICE?".
     

    Allow Users to Connect to Their Third-Party Accounts
    Steam account
     

    Invoice and Billing
    PayPal
     

    Web and Mobile Analytics
    Google Analytics and Cloudflare
     

    Website Performance Monitoring
    Cloudflare
     

    5. WHAT ARE YOUR PRIVACY RIGHTS?

    In some regions, such as the European Economic Area, you have rights that allow you greater access to and control over your personal information. You may review, change, or terminate your account at any time. If you are resident in the European Economic Area and you believe we are unlawfully processing your personal information, you also have the right to complain to your local data protection supervisory authority. You can find their contact details here: http://ec.europa.eu/justice/data-protection/bodies/authorities/index_en.htm.

    If you are resident in Switzerland, the contact details for the data protection authorities are available here: https://www.edoeb.admin.ch/edoeb/en/home.html.

    If you have questions or comments about your privacy rights, you may email us at [email protected].
     

    ACCOUNT INFORMATION

    If you would at any time like to review or change the information in your account or terminate your account, you can contact us at [email protected] or [email protected].

    Upon your request to terminate your account, we will deactivate or delete your account and information from our active databases. However, we may retain some information in our files to prevent fraud, troubleshoot problems, assist with any investigations, enforce our Terms of Use and/or comply with applicable legal requirements.
     

    Cookies and similar technologies: Most Web browsers are set to accept cookies by default. If you prefer, you can usually choose to set your browser to remove cookies and to reject cookies. If you choose to remove cookies or reject cookies, this could affect certain features or services of TitsRP.com.
     

    HOW CAN YOU REVIEW, UPDATE, OR DELETE THE DATA WE COLLECT FROM YOU?

    Based on the applicable laws of your country, you may have the right to request access to the personal information we collect from you, change that information, or delete it in some circumstances. To request to review, update, or delete your personal information, please email [email protected] or [email protected]. We will respond to your request within 30 days.


×
×
  • Create New...